Event Results

Everglades Charity Day-Death By Chocolate 16 July-prizes will be delivered to your Club- results - click here 

Images from Death by Chocolate, thank you for supporting Lifeline Direct, Central Coast...

Eglades pic 8 Winning Team  EGlades pic 9 Runners Up

EGlades Pic 6EGlades Pic 3EGlades Pic 7EGlades- pic 2EGlades Pic 7EGlades Pic4

EGlades Pic1EGlades Pic 5

Results Sheet is available by clicking here

20200217 143757 20200217 143838 20200217 143918

20200217 144002 20200217 144035 20200217 144122

20200217 144203 20200217 144256 20200217 144353

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Magenta Womens Open Day-Monday 20 Jan - for results click here

CCWGA Monday 11 November Tournament Results available by clicking here

Tuesday 12 November Results Sheet available by clicking here

36 Hole Tournamant Results Sheet available by clicking here  

20191112 155300 20191112 161224 20191112 161006

P.Johnston President with    Div 1 K.Burke, SB/Mag         Div 2 P.Randy, Toukley            Div 3 J.Portelli,  SB/Br

 20191112 160717  20191112 160135  20191112 16063220191112 155240

20191112 161342 20191112 161323 20191112 160934

20191112 160913 20191112 160822 20191112 160851

20191112 160756 20191112 160649 20191112 160117

20191112 160048 20191112 160009 (1) 20191112 155953

20191112 155907 20191112 155847 20191112 155725

20191112 155651 20191112 155626 20191112 155515

20191111 163950                                20191111 164037

D.Thomlinson, Gos & Magenta, P.Johnston             M.Collyer, Breakers

20191111 164116     20191111 164138 20191111 164210

M.Bishop, Magenta                         J.Hennessy, Toukley                 P.Randy, Toukley

20191111 164230 20191111 164256 20191111 164344

H.Garden, Shelly Beach                A.Glance, Shelly Beach               A.Lumby, Toukley

20191111 164415 20191111 164440 

J.Portelli, SB/ Break                       J.Eaton, Breakers                

  20191111 164503 20191111 164517

 S.Payne, Toukley                           D.Curby, Breakers

20191111 164541 20191111 164553 20191111 164639

P.Jackson, Toukley                      M.Walker, Magenta                    P.Jackson,  S.Payne Toukley

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CCWGA Champion's Day Results Sheet available by clicking here

20191028 143112

Division 1 Champion Karen Myles, Everglades

20191028 143318 20191028 143429

Div 2 Champion Denice Dickson, Everglades          Div 3 Champion Adrienne Tinkler, Shelly Beach

20191028 143526 20191028 143622

Kim Burke, Shelly Beach                   Megan Walker, Magenta

20191028 143726

Louise Brewer, Kooindah

20191028 143758

Suzanne Smith, Wyong

20191028 143830

Pat Myles, Everglades

20191028 143919

Jen Siegel, Shelly Beach

20191028 144024

Di Rudd, Breakers

20191028 144115

Rosie Moore, Shelly Beach

20191028 144141

   Tracey King, Wyong

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CCWGA Charity Day Results Sheet available by clicking here

20190812 150535

Toukley - L.Call, B.Bjorkbom, D.Soetens, C.Wagenaer, D.Jamieson, Y.Boardman, L.Heggie, G.Gear, A.Lumby.

20190812 150020 

C.Wagenaer, Toukley

20190812 145956

J.Hoskins, Kooindah 

  20190812 145913

D.Newman, Breakers

20190812 150037 20190812 150108 20190812 150144 20190812 150224

G.Saines,         N.Anderson,                         E.McNamara      G.Rosser,

 20190812 150256 20190812 150321 20190812 150346

      S.Ainsley,                     L.Heggie                      R.Murray

20190812 144047   20190812 144125

Happy 80th Ellen

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CCWGA Foursomes Results 2019 - click here

Thumbnail (7) Thumbnail (8)    

 Div 1 Champions - J.Tarran, R.Magner -Shelly Beach            Div 1 R/U - K.Myles, L.McMurray - Everglades

 Thumbnail (6)  Thumbnail (4)

Div 1 Nett Winners M.Lanham, Gosford, A.Baker, Shelly Beach                   Div1 Nett R/U J.Andrews, C.Roope - Everglades

Thumbnail (5) Thumbnail (2)

Div 1 3rd Nett F.Bailey, D.Thomlinson Gosford Div 1 4th Nett J.Dind, D.Andrews -Toukley

Thumbnail (3) Thumbnail 

Div 2 Champions G.Gear,D.Jamieson -Toukley Div 2 R/U J.Hocking,K.McKay - Everglades

Thumbnail (1) Thumbnail

Div 2 Nett Winners L.Robinson, G.Turner -Gosford                               Div 2 Nett R/U  J.Fitzgerald, B.Adams -Gosford

Thumbnail (11) Thumbnail (13)

Div 2 3rd R.Phillips, C.Davison -Gosford                                          Div 2 4th K.Cardiff, C.Buttsworth - Gosford

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Everglades Results - Salver, Bowl & Longmarkers Cup 2019 - click here

Senior's Day Result Sheet available by clicking here

Pam & Kim Mavis

Pam Johnston & Kim Burke, Shelly Beach           Pam & Mavis Palmer Shelly Beach

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 CCWGA Pennant Presentation

20190624 213542 Resized                    20190624 213614 Resized

Margin Shield Winners Morisset, with CCWGA President Pam Johnston      Ellen Rae Morisset Captain

  20190624 112302 Resized          Thumbnail Thumbnail (2)

      Kooindah -  Wattle Pool Winners             Yvonne Boardman, Sue Martin, Kooindah Wattle Ladies

 20190624 103100 Resized

Banksia Pool Winners  - Morisset

20190624 210627

Karen Myles, Everglades Hole in One, presented by Jude Tarran, Shelly Beach

20190624 210526

Lyn McMurray, Everglades Hole in One, presented by Jenny Chapman, Breakers

Thumbnail (1)

Gosford Ladies

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It was certainly a most enjoyable day, thanks to all the organisers, helpers, and players. The magnificent weather also helped. The CCWGA won 9 to 7, and congratulations must go to all of the CCWGA players. Thanks also to those CCWGA ladies who turned up to support the team. Our President and vice-President, Pam Johnston and Anne Glance were there to wish everyone luck before they hit off, and Lorraine Baggs, Jan Roache, and others spectators walked the course to offer support.

CCWGA v HRDGA 2019 Result Sheet

Ccwga V Hunter 2019

Img 2486 (2)

CCWGA Team Winners 2019

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HRDGA Annual Tournament Monday 17th and Tuesday 18th June -  Results from CCWGA entrants

K.Burke, Shelly Beach & Magenta - Div 1 Open Scratch Winner

A.Caswell, Toukley - Div 2 Open Scratch Winner

J.Tarran, Shelly Beach - Div 1 Open Scratch Runner Up

D.George, Toukley - Div 1 Nett Winner

D.Andrews, Toukley - Open Nett Champion OTF

S.Eastway, Shelly Beach - Div 2 Nett 2nd 

M.Sheekey, Breakers & Kooindah - Div 1 Stableford

FOURSOMES Championship - Lynne Howell & Deb Meynink, Magenta Div 2 Winners

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 Gosford Open Day - Tuesday 14 May - all proceeds go to Rose Cottage the CCWGA 2019 Charity - for Results see news article

Everglades 2019 Charity Day raises $1500.00 towards CCWGA Charity 'Rose Cottage' for results - click here

Opening Day 2019 Results - click here 

 S.Ainsley,R.Lunn,C.Ford,E.Ford - Morisset - Winners

20190218 145004

 C.Coaker, S.Mitchell, S.Smith, S.Carter - Morisset/Kooindah - Runner -up

20190218 145004

D.Lang, M.Shoveller, Eu de Vries, Em de Vries - Shelly - 3rd

20190218 145004

S.Galton, K.Dean, J.Mackey, S.Eastway -Shelly - 4th

20190218 145004

M.Sheekey, B.Dwyer, M.Hughes (C.Kim) - Breakers - 5th

20190218 145004

P.Johnston, W.Stapleton, Y.Boardman, J.Chapman - CCWGA - 6th

20190218 145004

K.Ifield, T.McSweeny, A.Baker, S.Wilcockson -Shelly - 7th

20190218 145004

D.Mutch, J.Fisher, J.Brown, (R.Mcauley) - Wy/Touk/SB - 8th

20190218 145004

J.Wicks, S.Martin, (S.Foskett, K.Edwards) - Wyong- 9th

20190218 145004

M.Lanham,S.Anderson,S.Asken, S.Hopkins -Gosford -10th

20190218 145854 (2)  20190218 145819 (2)

C.Ambruster -Breakers -NTP            M.Hockley -Everglades -NTP

 

 

                                                  


                                                                                                                         


                                   



Recent News